Show Results 2011

Totnes & District CS (Limited) Show - 18/12/2011 - Mrs S Coles

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in AV Toy NSC Open, Best AVNSC Toy & Group 1

Ladies Kennel Association - 11/12/11 - Mrs Rosalie Brady
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 4th in Junior Bitch
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 3rd in Yearling Bitch

Papillon Club (Open) Show - 19/11/11 - Mrs Janet Chandler
Powdermill Touchstone - 2nd in Minor Puppy Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 3rd in Mid Limit Dog
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 2nd in Junior Bitch
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 1st in Novice Bitch

Torquay & District Canine Society - 05/11/11 - Mrs C Knight
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate

Midland Counties Championship Show - 27/10/11 - Mr Ted Whitehill
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 2nd in Post Graduate Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 4th in Puppy Bitch
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 3rd in Junior Bitch

Western Super Mare Canine Society - 15/10/11 - Miss Kirsty Miller
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate

South Wales Papillon Club Championship Show - 09/10/11 - Mrs Rosemary Ayris
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Yearling Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 5th in Post Graduate Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 2nd in Puppy Bitch
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 3rd in Novice Bitch (Still only a Puppy)

South Wales KA Championshop Show - 07/10/11 - Mr Stephen Randle Goodwin
Panspayon Quintessence - 2nd in Graduate Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Limit Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 3rd in Puppy Bitch
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 4th in Junior Bitch (Still only a Puppy)

Tavistock & District Canine Society - 02/10/11 - Mr A Wood
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 1
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate
Panspayon Lucky Jim - Reserve Best of Breed

Camborne Redruth Canine Society - 18/09/11 - Mr L Hunt
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open Dog & Best of Breed
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 2

Plymouth & District Canine Society - 17/09/11 - Miss Amber Henshaw
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 1st in Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 4
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open & Reserve Best of Breed

Richmond Championship Dog Show - 09/09/11 - Mrs Queenie Bruce
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 4th in Puppy Bitch
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 4th in Junior Bitch

City of Birmingham Championship Dog Show - 02/09/11 - Mrs Carolyn Roe
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 4th in Puppy Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 1st in Puppy Bitch

The Welsh Kennel Club - 19/08/11 - Mr Albert Wight
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 5th in Puppy Dog

Bournemouth Championship Show - 13/08/11 - Miss Vandella Williams
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 4th in Puppy Dog
Panspayon Quintessence - 3rd in Post Graduate Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 5th in Puppy Bitch

Paignton Championship Show - 03/08/11 - Mr Tony Allcock
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 5th in Minor Puppy Dog
Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Yearling Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 4th in Limit Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 5th in Minor Puppy Bitch
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 4th in Puppy Bitch

South of England Papillon Club Champ Show - 31/07/11 - Mrs Pat Munn (Dogs) & Mrs Jean Banfield (Bitches)
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 5th in Minor Puppy Dog
Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Graduate Dog
Panspyon Ur My Lucky Charm - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 2nd in Novice Bitch (Still only a Puppy)

Totnes & District Canine Society - 17/07/11 - Mrs Rosemary Alexander
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open & Best of Breed
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - Best Puppy in Breed

Stithians Agricultural (Open) Show - 11/07/11 - Mr R McLeod
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open Dog, Best of Breed & Group 3
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - Best Puppy in Breed

Windsor Championship Dog Show - 03/07/11 - Mr Carl Sparrow
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 2nd in Minor Puppy Dog
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Yearling Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Exeter & County Canine Society - 25/06/11 - Mr Alan Carter
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - Best Puppy in Breed

Southampton & District Canine Association - 18/06/11 - Mrs Michelle Osborne
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 1st in Puppy & Best Puppy in Breed
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 1st in Junior
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Post Graduate

Royal Cornwall (Open) Show - 10/06/11 - Mr Robert Dunlop
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 4

Three Counties Championship Show - 09/06/11 - Mrs Angela Skelton
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 5th in Minor Puppy Dog
Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Yearling Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 3rd in Post Graduate Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 4th in Minor Puppy Bitch

Southern Counties Championship Show - 04/06/11 - Mr Kari Jarvinen
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 4th in Minor Puppy Dog
Panspayon Quintessence - 2nd in Yearling Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 2nd in Minor Puppy Bitch
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Bath & West (Open) Show - 02/06/11 - Mr Dominic Browne
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Yearling

Bath Championship Show - 27/05/11 - Judge: Mrs Sue Terry
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 3rd in Minor Puppy Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Post Graduate Dog
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 5th in Minor Puppy Bitch
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 4th in Novice Bitch

Devon County (Open) Show - 20/05/11 - Judge: Mr Jan Roosens
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 1st in Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 1st in Puppy Bitch & Reserve Best Bitch

South of England Papillon Club Open Show - 14/05/11 - Judge: Mrs Jane Thompson & Miss Fran McWade
Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 3rd in Minor Puppy Dog
Panspayon Quintessence - 3rd in Yearling Dog & 1st in Special B/W or Tri-colour
Panspayon True Colours - 3rd in Novice Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 5th in Limit Dog, 2nd in Special R/W or R/S/W & 3rd in Special President Open Stakes
Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 2nd in Minor Puppy Bitch
Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 2nd in Novice Bitch
Panspayon Paige - 3rd in Post Graduate Bitch

National Dog Show - 06/05/11 - Judge: Mr Stuart Mallard
Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Graduate Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Post Graduate Dog

West of England Ladies Kennel Society - 30/04/11 - Judge: Miss Hazel Barr
Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Yearling Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

The Papillon (Butterfly Dog) Club Champ Show - 17/04/11 - Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Cochrane
Panspayon Quintessence - 2nd in Junior Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 4th in Post Graduate Dog

South Wales Papillon Club Open Show - 10/04/11 - Judge: Mrs Penny Robins
Panspayon Quintessence - 2nd in Junior Dog & 1st in Yearling Dog

UK Toydog Society Championship Show - 26/03/11 - Judge: Ms Claire Anne Ahearn
Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Junior Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 5th in Post Graduate Dog

South Western Toy Dog - 20/03/11 - Judge: Mrs June Gummer
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Junior Dog

Torquay & District Canine Society - 19/03/11 - Judge: Mrs Ruby Boundy
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open

Crufts - 13/03/11 - Judge: Mr Michael Quinney
Panspayon Atlantis - 3rd in Limit Dog

Swindon & District Canine Society - 05/03/11 - Judge: Mrs Jenny Casey
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Junior & Reserve Best of Breed

The Papillon (Butterfly Dog) Club Open Show - 26/02/11 - Judge: Mrs Margaret Bunce & Ellie Mordecai
Panspayon Quintessence - 5th in Graduate Dog
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 5th in Mid Limit Dog & 1st in Special Open Dog
Panspayon Summer Loving - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Ilfracombe & District CS - 19/02/11 - Judge: Ms. Dianne Gentle
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open Dog, Best of Breed & Group 3

Tiverton & District Canine Society Limited Show - 05/02/11 - Judge: Miss Linda Biss
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open, Best of Breed & pulled out in Best in Show

Yeovil & District Canine Society - 15/01/11 - Judge: Mr Tom Isherwood
Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Junior

Taunton & District Canine Association - 02/01/11 - Judge: Mr Roger Banfield
Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Graduate & Reserve Best of Breed