Show Results 2011

Totnes & District CS (Limited) Show - 18/12/2011 - Mrs S Coles

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in AV Toy NSC Open, Best AVNSC Toy & Group 1

 

Ladies Kennel Association - 11/12/11 - Mrs Rosalie Brady

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 4th in Junior Bitch

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 3rd in Yearling Bitch

 

Papillon Club (Open) Show - 19/11/11 - Mrs Janet Chandler

Powdermill Touchstone - 2nd in Minor Puppy Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 3rd in Mid Limit Dog

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 2nd in Junior Bitch

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 1st in Novice Bitch

 

Torquay & District Canine Society - 05/11/11 - Mrs C Knight

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate

 

Midland Counties Championship Show - 27/10/11 - Mr Ted Whitehill

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 2nd in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 4th in Puppy Bitch

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 3rd in Junior Bitch

 

Western Super Mare Canine Society - 15/10/11 - Miss Kirsty Miller

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate

 

South Wales Papillon Club Championship Show - 09/10/11 - Mrs Rosemary Ayris

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Yearling Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 5th in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 3rd in Novice Bitch (Still only a Puppy)

 

South Wales KA Championshop Show - 07/10/11 - Mr Stephen Randle Goodwin

Panspayon Quintessence - 2nd in Graduate Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Limit Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 3rd in Puppy Bitch

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 4th in Junior Bitch (Still only a Puppy)

 

Tavistock & District Canine Society - 02/10/11 - Mr A Wood

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 1

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate

Panspayon Lucky Jim - Reserve Best of Breed

 

Camborne Redruth Canine Society - 18/09/11 - Mr L Hunt

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open Dog & Best of Breed

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 2

 

Plymouth & District Canine Society - 17/09/11 - Miss Amber Henshaw

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 1st in Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 4

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open & Reserve Best of Breed

 

Richmond Championship Dog Show - 09/09/11 - Mrs Queenie Bruce

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 4th in Puppy Bitch

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 4th in Junior Bitch

 

City of Birmingham Championship Dog Show - 02/09/11 - Mrs Carolyn Roe

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 4th in Puppy Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 1st in Puppy Bitch

 

The Welsh Kennel Club - 19/08/11 - Mr Albert Wight

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 5th in Puppy Dog

 

Bournemouth Championship Show - 13/08/11 - Miss Vandella Williams

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 4th in Puppy Dog

Panspayon Quintessence - 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 5th in Puppy Bitch

 

Paignton Championship Show - 03/08/11 - Mr Tony Allcock

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 5th in Minor Puppy Dog

Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Yearling Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 4th in Limit Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 5th in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 4th in Puppy Bitch

 

South of England Papillon Club Champ Show - 31/07/11 - Mrs Pat Munn (Dogs) & Mrs Jean Banfield (Bitches)

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 5th in Minor Puppy Dog

Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Graduate Dog

Panspyon Ur My Lucky Charm - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 2nd in Novice Bitch (Still only a Puppy)

 

Totnes & District Canine Society - 17/07/11 - Mrs Rosemary Alexander

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open & Best of Breed

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - Best Puppy in Breed

 

Stithians Agricultural (Open) Show - 11/07/11 - Mr R McLeod

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Graduate

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open Dog, Best of Breed & Group 3

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - Best Puppy in Breed

 

Windsor Championship Dog Show - 03/07/11 - Mr Carl Sparrow

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 2nd in Minor Puppy Dog

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Yearling Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

 

Exeter & County Canine Society - 25/06/11 - Mr Alan Carter

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - Best Puppy in Breed

 

Southampton & District Canine Association - 18/06/11 - Mrs Michelle Osborne

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 1st in Puppy & Best Puppy in Breed

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 1st in Junior

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Post Graduate

 

Royal Cornwall (Open) Show - 10/06/11 - Mr Robert Dunlop

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 4

 

Three Counties Championship Show - 09/06/11 - Mrs Angela Skelton

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 5th in Minor Puppy Dog

Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Yearling Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 4th in Minor Puppy Bitch

 

Southern Counties Championship Show - 04/06/11 - Mr Kari Jarvinen

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 4th in Minor Puppy Dog

Panspayon Quintessence - 2nd in Yearling Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 2nd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

 

Bath & West (Open) Show - 02/06/11 - Mr Dominic Browne

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Yearling

 

Bath Championship Show - 27/05/11 - Judge: Mrs Sue Terry

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 3rd in Minor Puppy Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 5th in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 4th in Novice Bitch

 

Devon County (Open) Show - 20/05/11 - Judge: Mr Jan Roosens

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 1st in Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 1st in Puppy Bitch & Reserve Best Bitch

 

South of England Papillon Club Open Show - 14/05/11 - Judge: Mrs Jane Thompson & Miss Fran McWade

Panspayon Ur The Moonlight - 3rd in Minor Puppy Dog

Panspayon Quintessence - 3rd in Yearling Dog & 1st in Special B/W or Tri-colour

Panspayon True Colours - 3rd in Novice Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 5th in Limit Dog, 2nd in Special R/W or R/S/W & 3rd in Special President Open Stakes

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 2nd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon To Dream Of Genie - 2nd in Novice Bitch

Panspayon Paige - 3rd in Post Graduate Bitch

 

National Dog Show - 06/05/11 - Judge: Mr Stuart Mallard

Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Graduate Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Post Graduate Dog

 

West of England Ladies Kennel Society - 30/04/11 - Judge: Miss Hazel Barr

Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Yearling Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

 

The Papillon (Butterfly Dog) Club Champ Show - 17/04/11 - Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Cochrane

Panspayon Quintessence - 2nd in Junior Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 4th in Post Graduate Dog

 

South Wales Papillon Club Open Show - 10/04/11 - Judge: Mrs Penny Robins

Panspayon Quintessence - 2nd in Junior Dog & 1st in Yearling Dog

 

UK Toydog Society Championship Show - 26/03/11 - Judge: Ms Claire Anne Ahearn

Panspayon Quintessence - 4th in Junior Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 5th in Post Graduate Dog

 

South Western Toy Dog - 20/03/11 - Judge: Mrs June Gummer

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Junior Dog

 

Torquay & District Canine Society - 19/03/11 - Judge: Mrs Ruby Boundy

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open

 

Crufts - 13/03/11 - Judge: Mr Michael Quinney

Panspayon Atlantis - 3rd in Limit Dog

 

Swindon & District Canine Society - 05/03/11 - Judge: Mrs Jenny Casey

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Junior & Reserve Best of Breed

 

The Papillon (Butterfly Dog) Club Open Show - 26/02/11 - Judge: Mrs Margaret Bunce & Ellie Mordecai

Panspayon Quintessence - 5th in Graduate Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 5th in Mid Limit Dog & 1st in Special Open Dog

Panspayon Summer Loving - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

 

Ilfracombe & District CS - 19/02/11 - Judge: Ms. Dianne Gentle

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open Dog, Best of Breed & Group 3

 

Tiverton & District Canine Society Limited Show - 05/02/11 - Judge: Miss Linda Biss

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Open, Best of Breed & pulled out in Best in Show

 

Yeovil & District Canine Society - 15/01/11 - Judge: Mr Tom Isherwood

Panspayon Quintessence - 1st in Junior

 

Taunton & District Canine Association - 02/01/11 - Judge: Mr Roger Banfield

Panspayon Lucky Jim - 1st in Graduate & Reserve Best of Breed