Show Results 2013

Totnes & District Canine Society Limited Show - 22/12/13 - Judge: Mrs J Redhead (Jankeri)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Open, Best of Breed & Group 2

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 1st in Graduate

 

Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show - 14/12/13 - Judge: Miss Kirsty Miller (Feorlig)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 2nd in Yearling Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 5th in Post Graduate Dog

 

Exonian Canine Association - 07/12/13 - Judge: Mr Alan Carter (Alamiks)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 1st in Graduate and Best of Breed

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open and Reserve Best of Breed

 

Bristol & District Dog Club - 01/12/13 - Judge: Ms Jean Drake (Calmantha)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Open and Reserve Best of Breed

Panspayon Xoe - Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 4

 

Barry, Penarth & South Glamorgan Canine Society - 24/11/13 - Judge: Mr Eddie Bishop (Zahrenca)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Graduate & Best of Breed

Panspayon Xoe - 1st in Junior, Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 4

 

Papillon Club Open Show - 16/11/13 - Judge: Mr Eddie Bishop (Zahrenca) & Stakes Classes: Ms Alex Forth (Omegaville)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 2nd in Yearling Dog and 4th in Graduate Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Post Graduate Dog and 5th in Special Open Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 3rd in Open Dog

Panspayon Xoe - 5th in Minor Puppy Bitch, 2nd in Maiden Bitch and 5th in Special Open Bitch

 

Liskeard & Disrict Canine Association - 12/10/13 - Judge: Mrs Maureen Lee (Tuckenhay)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Graduate and Best of Breed

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open

 

South Wales Papillon Club Championship Show - 06/10/13 - Judge: Mr Jim Ness (Chappell)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 5th in Junior Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 5th in Open Dog

Panspayon Xoe - 5th in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Vanity Fayre - 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch

 

Camborne Redruth Canine Society - 15/09/13 - Judge: Mr Alan Chappell (Topdraw)

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

 

Plymouth & District Canine Society - 14/09/13 - Judge: Prof David Flynn JP

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 1st in Graduate, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Puppy in Breed

 

Richmond Championship Dog Show - 06/09/13 - Judge: Mrs Pauline Sidgwick (Paulian)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 3rd in Puppy Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 2nd in Yearling Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 2nd in Open Dog

 

Truro & District Canine Society - 31/08/13 - Judge: Ms Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Limit, Best of Breed & Group 2

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 1st in Graduate, Best Puppy in Breed, and shortlisted in the Puppy Group

 

Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine Society - 24/08/13 - Judge: Mr Raoul Smith (Othmese) BIS Judge: Ms Di Butler

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Graduate, Best of Breed, Group 1, and Reserve Best in Show

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - Best Puppy in Breed

 

Bournemouth Championship Show - 12/08/13 - Judge: Mrs Carolyn Roe (Sunshoo)

Powermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 4th in Puppy Dog and 2nd in Novice Dog

 

Paignton Championship Show - 06/08/13 - Judge: Mr Stuart Mallard

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 5th in Yearling Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 4th Open Dog

 

South of England Papillon Club Championship Show - 04/08/13 - Judge: Mr Peter Jolley (Dogs), Mr Glenn Robb (Bitches) & Mr Roger Chaston (Welfare Classes)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 4th in Puppy Dog & 2nd in Novice Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 5th in Yearling Dog

Ringlands Bring Me Sunshine to Panspayon - 5th in Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 5th in Special Red/White or Red Sable/White

 

North Devon Canine Association - 28/07/13 - Judge: Mr Mike Beater

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - Best Puppy in Breed

 

Stithians Agricultural Association - 15/07/13 - Judge: Mrs Janet Denton (Tremorvah)

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open dog, Best of Breed and Group 1

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon - 1st in Graduate and Reserve Best of Breed

 

Liskeard & District Canine Association - 14/07/13 - Judge: Mrs Jane Paradise (Shardlow)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - Best Puppy in Breed

 

Taunton & District Canine Association - 19/06/13 - Judge: Mrs A J Draper-Andrews (Lasang)

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 1st in Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 2

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Graduate

 

Three Counties Championship Show - 07/06/13 - Judge: Mr Ted Whitehill (Amicae)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 3rd in Minor Puppy Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (imp Bel) - 5th in Post Graduate Dog

Ringlands Bring Me Sunshine to Panspayon - 3rd in Puppy Bitch

 

Royal Cornwall Show - 06/06/13 - Judge: Mr Roger Banfield (Kingshaven)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon, 1st in Graduate, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 2

 

Southern Counties Championship Show - 01/06/13 - Judge: Mr Albert Wight

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 4th in Minor Puppy Dog

 

Papillon Club Open Show - 25/05/13 - Judge: Miss Kirsten Stewart-Knight (Tussalud) & Ms Leila Tarabad (Special Classes)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 2nd in Minor Puppy Dog and 1st in Maiden Dog

Kissable De Costalina - 4th in Post Graduate Dog

Ringlands Bring Me Sunshine to Panspayon - 2nd in Maiden Bitch and 4th in Special Open Bitch

 

Bath Championship Show - 24/05/13 - Judge: Mrs Betty Flavell

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 1st in Minor Puppy Dog

Ringlands Bring Me Sunshine to Panspayon - 4th in Minor Puppy Bitch

 

Devon County Show - 16/05/13 - Judge: Mr Nick Farrugia (Cholas)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Post Graduate

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

 

Birmingham National Championship Show - 12/05/13 - Judge: Mr Dan Ericsson

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 1st in Minor Puppy Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon - 5th in Post Graduate Dog

Ringlands Bring Me Sunshine to Panspayon - 4th in Minor Puppy Bitch

 

South of England Papillon Club Open Show - 05/05/13 - Judge: Mrs Pat Cox (Tricianbri) & Mrs C Reeves-Sargant (Special Classes)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 3rd in Minor Puppy Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 2nd in Post Graduate Dog and 3rd in Special Red / Sable & White

Ringlands Bring Me Sunshine to Panspayon - 4th in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Vienna - 1st in Yearling Bitch

 

West of England Ladies Kennel Championship Show - 26/04/13 - Judge: Mrs Ruth Johnston (Dourhu)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 2nd in Minor Puppy Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 5th in Post Graduate Dog

Ringlands Bring Me Sunshine to Panspayon - 2nd in Minor Puppy Bitch

 

Papillon Club Championship Show - 14/04/13 - Judge: Mr Bob Brampton (Dogs) & Mrs Claire Anne Ahearn (Bitches)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 5th in Graduate Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 4th in Mid Limit Dog

 

South Wales Papillon Club Open Show - 07/04/13 - Judge: Mr Kevin Arrowsmith (Rozamie / Arrowbien)

Powdermill Magic Touch at Panspayon - 3rd in Minor Puppy Dog and 2nd in Novice Dog

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 3rd in Yearling Dog and 1st in Graduate Dog

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open Dog

Ringlands Bring Me Sunshine to Panspayon - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Vienna - 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch

Panspayon Wishes - 4th in Post Graduate Bitch

 

Exonian Canine Association - 06/04/13 - Judge: Mr T Ball

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - Reserve Best of Breed

 

Exeter & County Canine Society - 23/03/13 - Mr Steve Maskell & Group - Mrs Karen Maskell (Kaskell)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Post Graduate

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 4

 

South Western Toy Dog Club - 17/03/13 - Judge: Miss Kirsten Stewart-Knight (Tussalud) & Mr Eddie Bishop (Variety Classes)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Junior Dog and 1st in Any Variety Junior

 

Crufts - 08/03/13 - Judge: Mrs Sue Stanbury (Inixia)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 5th in Yearling Dog

 

Torquay & District Canine Society - 02/03/13 - Judge: Mr A S Wood (Fittlewood)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Graduate

Panspayon Lucky Jim ShCM - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 2

 

St Austell & District Canine Society - 24/02/13 - Judge: Miss Cheryl Lockett (Cheryldene)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Junior, Best of Breed and Group 1

 

Central Cornwall Canine Association - 10/02/13 - Judge: Mrs Irene Jennings (Jumelhei)

Panspayon Ur My Lucky Charm - 1st in Open Bitch and Reserve Best of Breed

 

Tiverton & District Canine Society Limited Show - 02/02/13 - Judge: Miss Sharon Clark (Canequiss)

Kissable De Costalina at Panspayon (Imp Bel) - 1st in Post Graduate, Best of Breed and Group 2