Show Results 2016

Totnes & District Canine Society - Limited Show - 18/12/16 - Judge: Mr Brian Kirk (Brisville)

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 2nd in Open & Reserve Best of Breed

 

Toydog Society of Wales - 04/12/16 - Judge: Ms Elaine Waddington

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Open Dog, Best Dog & Best of Breed

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Open Bitch, Best Bitch & Best Opposite Sex

Up And Down's What A Suprise for Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Puppy & Best Puppy in Breed

 

Exonian Canine Association - 03/12/16 - Judge: Mrs Sue Robinson (Tusculana)

Panspayon April Wishes - 2nd in Open and Reserve Best of Breed

 

Stroud & District Canine Society - 27/11/16 - Judge: Miss Cheryl Lockett (Cheryldene)

Panspayon April Wishes - 1st in Open, Best of Breed & Toy Group 1

Up And Down's What A Suprise for Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Junior, Reserve Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Breed

 

Papillon (Butterfly Dog) Club Open Show - 19/11/16 - Judge: Mrs Lynn George-Evans (Jorgealin)

Up And Down's What A Suprise for Panspayon (Imp) - 3rd in Minor Puppy Dog & 1st in Maiden Dog

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Junior Bitch, 1st in Open Phalene Bitch & Best Phalene in Show

Panspayon April Wishes - 4th in Graduate Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Limit Bitch

 

Plymouth & District Kennel Association - 12/11/16 - Judge: Mrs Bridget Croucher

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 2nd in Post Graduate & Best Opposite Sex

 

Midland Counties Championship Dog Show - 28/10/16 - Judge: Mrs Mary Whitehill (Amicae)

Panspayon April Wishes - 1st in Yearling Bitch

 

Camborne & Redruth Canine Society - Limited Show - 23/10/16 - Judge: Breed Mr Chris Briggs (Bellpins) & AV Stakes classes Mrs Trudi Baird (Dowgri)

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Open & 5th in AV Open Stakes

Up And Down's What A Suprise for Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Graduate & 1st in AV Puppy Stakes

 

South Wales Kennel Association Championship Dog Show - 09/10/16 - Judge: Mr Bill Browne-Cole (Travella)

Up And Down's What A Suprise for Panspayon (Imp) - 3rd in Minor Puppy Dog

 

South Wales Papillon Club Championship Show - 08/10/16 - Judge: Mr Nigel Marsh (Tidemill)

Up And Down's What A Suprise for Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Minor Puppy Dog & 3rd in Novice Dog

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Open Dog

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 3rd in Junior Bitch, 1st in Special Open Phalene Bitch & Best Phalene in Show

Panspayon April Wishes - 3rd in Yearling Bitch

 

Exeter & County Canine Society - 17/09/16 - Judge: Mrs Sue Sanderson (Sandchize)

Up And Down's What A Suprise for Panspayon (Imp) - Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 4

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Post Graduate

 

Richmond Championship Dog Show - 09/09/16 - Judge: Mr Stephen Bardwell (Stewell)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Open Dog

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Junior Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

 

City of Birmingham Championship Dog Show - 02/09/16 - Judge: Mrs Lynda Woodrow (Lynflyer)

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Junior Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch

 

West Country Dog Club - 29/09/16 - Judge: Ms Julie Hockold

Up And Down's What A Suprise for Panspayon (Imp) - Best Puppy in Breed

 

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Dog Show - 19/08/16 - Judge: Miss Kirsty Miller (Feorlig)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 4th in Open Dog

Panspayon April Wishes - 5th in Junior Bitch

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 3rd in Novice Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 4th in Post Graduate Bitch

 

Bournemouth Championship Dog Show - 15/08/16 - Judge: Dr Geoffrey Curr

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Open Dog

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 4th in Junior Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

 

Paignton Championship Dog Show - 09/08/16 - Judge: Mrs Joan Savage (Abbeyton)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 4th in Open Dog

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 3rd in Junior Bitch

Panspayon April Wishes - 4th in Yearling Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 4th in Open Bitch

 

South of England Papillon Club Championship Show - 07/08/16 - Judge: Breed - Mr Tony Allcock (Sleepyhollow) & Welfare Classes - Ms Alex Forth (Omegaville)

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Junior Bitch

Panspayon April Wishes - 4th in Graduate Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

Panspayon Xoe - 2nd in Open Bitch

 

Papillon (Butterfly Dog) Club Open Show - 17/07/16 - Judge: Breed - Mr Kevin Arrowsmith (Rozamie) & Welfare Classes - Mrs Mary Cunningham

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 2nd in Open Dog and 2nd in Special (Welfare) Open Dog

Panspayon April Wishes - 1st in Junior Bitch and 3rd in Graduate Bitch

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Novice Bitch, 1st in Open Phalene Bitch and Best Phalene in Show

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Mid Limit Bitch, 1st in Special (Welfare) Open Bitch and Reserve Best Bitch

 

Stithians Agricultural Show - 11/07/16 - Judge: Mrs A Philips (Jansclan)

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 2nd in Graduate and Best Puppy in Breed

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Open Bitch and Best of Breed

 

Liskeard & District Canine Association - 10/07/16 - Judge: Mr Rob McLeod (Dunline)

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Graduate, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 3

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 3

 

Windsor Championship Dog Show - 02/07/16 - Judge: Mr Joe Magri (Rozamie)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Open Dog

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Puppy Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch

 

Blackpool Championship Dog Show - 24/06/16 - Judge: Mr Howard Ogden

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 4th in Open Dog

Panspayon April Wishes - 4th in Junior Bitch

 

Taunton & District Canine Association - 19/06/16 - Judge: Mr Anthony Oakden (Spawood)

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - Reserve Best of Breed

 

Three Counties Championship Dog Show - 12/06/16 - Judge: Mr Roger Banfield (Kingshaven)

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Puppy Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 3rd in Open Bitch

 

Southern Counties Championship Show - 03/06/16 - Judge: Mr Dan Ericsson

Semicvetik Dayana Divine Panspayon (Imp) - 4th in Puppy Bitch

Panspayon April Wishes - 4th in Junior Bitch

 

Bath Championship Show - 27/05/16 - Judge: Miss Karen Farrell (Bluejays)

Panspayon April Wishes - 5th in Junior Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 4th in Open Bitch

 

Devon County Show - 19/05/16 - Judge: Miss J Shipley (Kettlemere)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Open and Resrve Best of Breed

 

West Country Dog Club - 15/05/16 - Judge: Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill)

Panspayon April Wishes - 1st in Post Graduate and Reserve Best of Breed

 

Marlborough & District Canine Society - 02/05/16 - Judge: Breed - Mrs Julie Guvercin & Group - Sandra Ireland

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 4

 

West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Championship Show - 22/04/16 - Judge: Miss Sophie Langdon (Skyvana)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 3rd in Open Dog

Panspayon April Wishes - 2nd in Junior Bitch

 

Papillon (Butterfly Dog) Club Championship Show - 16/04/16 - Judge: Mrs Queenie Bruce (Dogs) & Mrs Rosalie Brady (Bitches)

Panspayon April Wishes - 4th in Junior Bitch & 2nd in Graduate Bitch

 

South Wales Papillon Club - 03/04/16 - Judge: Mr Andrew Stewart (Ingerdorm)

Panspayon Charlemagne - 1st in Minor Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog, Reserve Best Puppy in Show and Best Minor Puppy in Show

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 4th in Open Dog

Panspayon Cassandra - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch and 2nd in Novice Bitch

Panspayon Xoe - 3rd in Open Bitch

 

Exonian Canine Association - 02/04/16 - Judge: Miss Beth Evans (Citegan)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 2

Panspayon Cassandra - Best Puppy in Breed

 

United Kingdom Toydog Society Championship Show - 26/03/16 - Judge: Mrs Sue Morrell (Temelora)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 4th in Open Dog

Panspayon April Wishes - 3rd in Junior Bitch

 

South Western Toy Dog - 15/03/16 - Judge: Ms R Dowsett (Breed) and Mr D Milton (AV's)

Panspayon April Wishes - 1st in AV Toy Puppy

Panspayon Xoe - 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

 

Torquay & District Canine Society - 27/02/16 - Judge: Mary Cunningham (Verheyen)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - Reserve Best of Breed

 

South of England Papillon Club - 13/02/16 - Judge: Mrs Christine Foynes (Breed) & Ms Carol Farrow (Welfare classes)

Panspayon Charlemagne at Soleona - 1st in Minor Puppy Dog and Best Minor Puppy Dog

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 2nd in Open Dog, Reserve Best Dog and 1st in Special Open Dog

Panspayon Coco Chanel - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch and 5th in Special Welfare Puppy

Panspayon April Wishes - 2nd in Puppy Bitch and 3rd in Special Welare Puppy

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 2nd in Junior Bitch, 1st in Yearling Bitch and 1st in Special Open Bitch

Panspayon Wishes at Ringlands - 2nd in Novice Bitch

 

Ilfracombe & District Canine Society - 06/02/16 - Judge: Mr Sean Corrigan (Catdanse)

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Special Yearling & Best of Breed

 

Cardiff Canine Society - 31/01/16 - Judge: Mr Gavin Robertson

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and shortlisted in the group

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Junior and Reserve Best of Breed

Panspayon April Wishes - 1st in Post Graduate, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 2

 

Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine Society - 23/01/16 - Judge: Mr Ken Bartlett

Panspayon April Wishes - 1st in Post Graduate and Best Puppy in Breed

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 1st in Special Yearling

 

Exeter & County Canine Society - 16/01/16 - Judge: Miss Helen Long

Panspayon April Wishes - 1st in Post Graduate and Best Puppy in Breed

 

Manchester Championship Show - 15/01/16 - Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard

Panspayon Charlemagne at Soleona - 2nd in Minor Puppy Dog

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 5th in Open Dog

Panspayon April Wishes - 1st in Puppy Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - 4th in Junior Bitch

 

Taunton & District Canine Association - 02/01/16 - Judge: Miss Aileen Coull (Vardenais)

Ger Ch Alex' Eye Of The Tiger at Panspayon (Imp) - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 4