Show Results 2019

Totnes & District Canine Society Limited Show - 22/12/19 - Judge: Miss Marina Foley (Tamilay)

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

Panspayon Isla - 1st in Limit, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 3

 

Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show - 15/12/19 - Judge: Mr Bryan Claydon (Brymarden)

Panspayon Isla - 3rd in Puppy Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 5th in Limit Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 2nd in Open Bitch

 

Exonian Canine Association - 30/11/19 - Judge: Miss Amber Henshaw (Peteshe)

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st In Open Bitch, Best of Breed and Group 3

Panspayon Isla - 1st in AV Toy Puppy

 

Joint Papillon Clubs Championship Show - 23/11/19 - Judge: Mr Joe Magri (Rozamie)

Panspayon Isla - 3rd in Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 1st in Graduate Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 4th in Limit Bitch

Panspayon Eye Of The Day - 5th in Limit Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 5th in Open Bitch

 

Papillon Club Open Show - 16/11/19 - Judge: Ms Helen Wheeler (Ibstock)

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 3rd in Limit Dog

Panspayon Isla - 2nd in Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 3rd in Post Graduate Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 2nd in Limit Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 2nd in Open Bitch

 

Plymouth & District Kennel Association - 09/11/19 - Judge: Ms Julie Baldwin

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 1st in Post Graduate

 

St Austell & District Canine Society - 03/11/19 - Judge: Mr Steve Watts (Jamesbonny)

Panspayon Isla - 1st In Junior, Reserve Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 2

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon JW - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

 

Torquay & District Canine Society - 02/11/19 - Judge: Mr Mike Rowley

Panspayon Isla - 1st in Junior, Best Puppy in Breed, and Puppy Group 4

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 1st in Graduate, and Reserve Best of Breed

 

Midland Counties Championship Show - 24/10/19 - Judge: Mr Espen Engh

Panspayon Isla - 5th in Puppy Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 1st in Limit Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 3rd in Open Bitch

 

Tredegar & District Canine Society - 20/10/19 - Judge: Mrs Julie Pike (Breezelyn)

Panspayon Isla - 1st in Graduate, Best Puppy in Breed & Puppy Group 3

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 3

 

South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show - 13/10/19 - Judge: Mr Robert Dunlop (Habiba)

Panspayon Isla - 1st in Puppy Bitch, and Best Puppy Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

Panspayon Eye Of The Day - 3rd in Limit Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 2nd in Open Bitch

 

South Wales Papillon Club Championship Show - 12/10/19 - Judge: Mrs Irene McManua

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 2nd in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Isla - 4th in Puppy Bitch, and 2nd in Graduate Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 2nd in Limit Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 2nd in Open Bitch

 

Tongwynlais Canine Society - 22/09/19 - Judge: Mr Joe Smith

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

Panspayon Isla - 2nd in Open, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 3

 

Exeter & County Canine Society - 14/09/19 - Judge: Stephen Young

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - Reserve Best of Breed

 

North Devon Canine Association - 07/09/19 - Ms Raewyn Dowsett (Tteswood)

Panspayon Isla - 1st in Junior, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 2

 

City of Birmingham Championship Show - 30/08/19 - Judge: Mrs Jenny Scovell (Caswell)

Panspayon Isla - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North as Panspayon JW - 1st in Graduate Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 5th in Open Bitch

 

West Country Dog Club - 26/08/19 - Judge: Mr Michael Rossin

Panspayon Isla - 3rd in Post Graduate & Best Puppy in Breed

 

Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine Society - 24/08/19 - Judge: Ms Angie Baker

Panspayon Isla - 2nd in Post Graduate, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 3

 

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show - 16/08/19 - Judge: Mrs Liz Stannard

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 2nd in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Isla - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 1st in Post Graduate Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 3rd in Limit Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open Bitch, Bitch CC and Best Opposite Sex

 

Bournemouth Championship Show - 12/08/19 - Judge: Mr Nigel Marsh (Tidemill)

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Isla - 3rd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 3rd in Yearling Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 2nd in Graduate Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 3rd in Open Bitch

 

Paignton Championship Show - 06/08/19 - Judge: Miss Kirsty Miller (Feorlig)

Panspayon Isla - 2nd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 2nd in Yearling Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 2nd in Open Bitch

 

South of England Papillon Club Championship Show - 03/08/19 - Miss Kirsten Stewart-Knight (Tussalud)

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 5th in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Isla - 2nd in Minor Puppy Bitch

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 2nd in Yearling Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 1st in Limit Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 4th in Open Bitch

 

Wiveliscombe & District Canine Society - 28/07/19 - Judge: Mr Robert Fitzgerald (Jumara)

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 1

 

Totnes & District Canine Society - 21/07/19 - Judge: Mr Brian Shirley (Cherlem)

Panspayon Isla - 1st in Graduate, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 4

 

Plymouth & District Canine Society - 20/07/19 - Judge: Mr Paul Wilkinson

Panspayon Isla - 1st in Post Graduate and Best Puppy in Breed

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon - Reserve Best of Breed, Best RBOB in Group, and Best RBOB in Show

 

Stithians Agricultural Show - 15/07/19 - Judge: Mr Trevor Loader (Kettrice) & Group Mr Gary Thomas (Jonsville)

Panspayon Isla - 1st in Junior, and Best Puppy in Breed

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open Bitch

 

Camborne & Redruth Canine Society - 13/07/19 - Judge: Mr Dom Santoriello

Panspayon Isla - 2nd in Junior & Best Puppy in Breed

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Limit

 

Windsor Championship Show - 27/06/19 - Judge: Mrs Sue Stanbury (Inixia)

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 4th in Junior Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 3rd in Yearling Bitch

 

Taunton & District Canine Association - 16/06/19 - Ms Karen Coombes & Group Mr Eddie Bishop (Zahrenca)

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and shortlisted in the group

 

Royal Cornwall Agricultural Show - 07/06/19 - Judge: Mrs Sue Pocock (Fromebank)

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open

 

Three Counties Championship Show - 06/06/19 - Judge: Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower)

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 2nd in Post Graduate Dog

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 4th in Yearling Bitch

 

Southern Counties Championship Show - 31/05/19 - Judge: Ms Raewyn Dowsett (Tteswood)

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 2nd in Yearling Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 4th in Open Bitch

 

Bath Championship Show - 27/05/19 - Judge: Mr Jeff Horswell

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 5th in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 2nd in Junior Bitch and Bitch RCC

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open Bitch

 

Devon County Agricultural Show - 16/05/19 - Judge: Rev Kirsty Wells (Metamorphic) Group Ms Bridget Croucher

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 1st In Post Graduate, Best of Breed and Group 3

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Limit

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open, Reserve Best of Breed, and Best RBOB in Group

 

West Country Dog Club - 12/05/19 - Mrs Ellie Mordecai

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 1st in Post Graduate, and Reserve Best of Breed

 

West of England Ladies Kennel Society Championship Show - 26/04/19 - Judge: Mr Roger Chaston (Bricklands)

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 5th in Junior Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North JW - 4th in Yearling Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 4th in Open Bitch

 

Papillon Club Championship Show - 20/04/19 - Judges: Mr David Guy (Dogs) & Mrs Lynda Woodrow (Bitches)

Panspayon Gold Fever JW - 4th in Junior Bitch & 5th in Graduate Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 3rd in Yearling Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open Bitch, and shortlisted for Bitch CC

 

South Wales Papillon Club Open Show - 07/04/19 - Mrs Michelle Osborne (Tykkydewas)

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 3rd in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Gold Fever - 1st in Junior Bitch & 1st in Yearling Bitch

Panspayon Eye Of The Day - 3rd in Novice Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon - 2nd in Graduate Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open Bitch, Best Bitch and Best Opposite Sex

 

St Agnes Canine Association - 06/04/19 - Judge: Ms Carrie Russell-Smith (Haneirwg/Argeol)

Panspayon Gold Fever - 1st in Graduate and Best of Breed

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open, and Reserve Best of Breed

 

Bridgwater & District Canine Society - 31/03/19 - Judge: Baroness Von Barth und Kippenruer (Palteemoor)

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 1st in Post Graduate

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 3

 

UK Toydog Championship Show - 30/03/19 - Judge: Miss Sophie Langdon (Skyvana)

Panspayon Gold Fever - 3rd in Junior Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 5th in Graduate Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 2nd in Open Bitch

 

Bristol & District Dog Club - 24/03/19 - Judge: Mr Peter Boot

Panspayon Gold Fever - 1st in Post Graduate and Reserve Best of Breed

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

 

Exeter & County Canine Society - 23/03/19 - Judge: Mr Gary Quest (Chenrezi)

Panspayon Gold Fever - 1st in Special Yearling

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Post Graduate and Reserve Best of Breed

 

South Western Toy Dog Club - 17/03/19 - Judge: Mrs Rosemary Hobson (Rosenjon) & group - Mr Gary Thomas

Panspayon Gold Fever - 1st in Junior Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open Bitch, Best Bitch, Best of Breed, and shortlisted in the group

 

Crufts - 10/03/19 - Judge: Mr Ted Whitehill

Panspayon Gold Fever - 2nd in Junior Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 5th in Yearling Bitch

 

Torquay & District Canine Society - 02/03/19 - Judge: Ms Sandra Boyer (Ellinghurst)

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Graduate

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open and Best of Breed

 

Camborne & Redruth Canine Society Limited Show - 17/02/19 - Judge: Lady Sally McKenzie (Supersound)

Panspayon Gold Fever - 1st in Graduate, Best of Breed and Group 2

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Open, Reserve Best of Breed and Best RBOB in Group

 

Ilfracombe & District Canine Society - 16/02/19 - Judge: Ms Gillian Taylor (Royella)

Panspayon Gold Fever - 1st in Special Yearling

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Post Graduate

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 3

 

South of England Papillon Club Open Show - 09/02/19 - Judge: Mrs Jane Paradise

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Post Graduate Dog

Panspayon Gold Fever - 1st in Junior Bitch and Graduate Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Panspayon JW - 2nd in Yearling Bitch

Pansapyon Evensong - 2nd in Post Graduate Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 2nd in Open Bitch

 

Manchester Championship Show - 18/01/19 - Judge: Miss Cheryl Lockett (Cheryldene)

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 2nd in Post Graduate Dog

Panpayon Gold Fever - 4th in Junior Bitch

Ablazzor Angel Of The North at Pansapyon JW - 4th in Post Graduate Bitch

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 3rd in Open Bitch

 

Taunton & District Canine Association - 05/01/19 - Judge: Mr Laurie Hunt (Setthornes)

Panspayon Gold Fever - 1st in Graduate, Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 2

Panspayon Eye Of The Storm - 1st in Limit

Ringland Yoko's Solo at Panspayon ShCM - 1st in Open, Best of Breed and Group 4